SDC Kampfkunstverein

SDC Kampfkunstverein, Chemnitz

SDC Kampfkunstverein is a martial-arts club venue on Chemnitztalstraße in Chemnitz. Venue kind: martial arts school. You can find the venue at Chemnitztalstraße 142, 09114 Chemnitz. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly.

About

SDC Kampfkunstverein

SDC Kampfkunstverein is a martial-arts club venue on Chemnitztalstraße in Chemnitz.

Places to exercise
Martial Arts School

Training and facilities at SDC Kampfkunstverein

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Martial arts

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Women

About · SDC Kampfkunstverein

SDC Kampfkunstverein is a specialist martial-arts venue at Chemnitztalstraße 142 in Chemnitz. The SDC initials form the club identity, while no particular discipline is established by the name.

How SDC Kampfkunstverein compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership71%

    71% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Trial visit40%

    40% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Chemnitz

Other places to exercise

Gyms and sports facilities elsewhere in Germany, besides SDC Kampfkunstverein

A neutral listing: other places to exercise in Germany

You are looking at SDC Kampfkunstverein, one place among many listed for Germany. Place profiles share one layout, so the address and details are easy to find.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.