Sportraum Pegasus Center

Sportraum Pegasus Center, Chemnitz

Located at Stadlerstraße 14a in Chemnitz, Sportraum Pegasus Center is a martial-arts school. The associated organisation is TU Chemnitz. You will find it under martial arts schools. Use the profile to check the location before making any plans. The profile brings the address and the available details together in one place, which makes comparing venues easier. Confirm details with the venue.

About

Sportraum Pegasus Center

Located at Stadlerstraße 14a in Chemnitz, Sportraum Pegasus Center is a martial-arts school.

Places to exercise
Martial Arts School

Training and facilities at Sportraum Pegasus Center

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness
  • Strength training
  • Cardio training

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Changing rooms
  • Group exercise studio

Plan your visit

  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Seniors · Students

About · Sportraum Pegasus Center

Sportraum Pegasus Center is a martial-arts school situated at Stadlerstraße 14a in Chemnitz. Its venue type identifies martial arts as the core activity, while the name provides the local school identity. The associated organisation is TU Chemnitz.

organisations

  • TU ChemnitzOperatorPrimary

How Sportraum Pegasus Center compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Changing rooms23%

    23% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Group exercise studio21%

    21% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Class booking30%

    30% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Chemnitz

  • Functional training equipment63%

    63% of gyms in Chemnitz

Elsewhere in Germany

Beyond Sportraum Pegasus Center: places for sport and exercise across Germany

A wider look at places to exercise in Germany – a neutral listing

From Saxony to the other parts of Germany, the places list reaches well past Sportraum Pegasus Center. Go through the other places at your own pace, one profile at a time.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.