25 meterbad

25 meterbad – Swimming Pool in Eindhoven

Located at Willem Elsschotlaan in Eindhoven, 25 meterbad is a lap or competition pool. You will find it under swimming pools. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. If you are comparing venues in the area, the address and type give you a first basis for doing so. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

25 meterbad

Located at Willem Elsschotlaan in Eindhoven, 25 meterbad is a lap or competition pool.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at 25 meterbad

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

About · 25 meterbad

25 meterbad is a lap or competition pool situated at Willem Elsschotlaan in Eindhoven. It is identified as a swimming facility.

How 25 meterbad compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool20%

    20% of gyms in Eindhoven

  • Changing rooms61%

    61% of gyms in Eindhoven

  • Showers56%

    56% of gyms in Eindhoven

  • Pay per visit48%

    48% of gyms in Eindhoven

  • Class booking80%

    80% of gyms in Eindhoven

  • Public sessions15%

    15% of gyms in Eindhoven

More in the Netherlands

More places to exercise in the Netherlands

Other places in the Netherlands, one profile each

To see more of the Netherlands, open the list of places beyond 25 meterbad. Each profile has its own address and available details.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.