Anytime Fitness in Malden, Netherlands
This page provides factual details for Anytime Fitness, a gym located at Promenade 33A in Malden, Netherlands. Learn more about this specific branch of the Anytime Fitness brand.
About
Anytime Fitness
Anytime Fitness is a gym at Promenade 33A in Malden, Netherlands.
- Places to exercise
- Gym
Training and facilities at Anytime Fitness
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Cardio training
- Functional training
- Group fitness
- Boxing
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Free weights
- Resistance machines
- Cable machines
- Power racks
- Smith machines
- Olympic lifting equipment
- Functional training equipment
- Cardio machines
- Treadmills
- Indoor cycling bikes
- Elliptical trainers
- Boxing equipment
Beyond the workout
- Functional training zone
- Group exercise studio
- Changing rooms
- Showers
- Lockers
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Trial visit
- Setting
- Indoors
- Staffing
- Staffed at selected times
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Personal training
- Introduction session
- Physiotherapy
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Rehabilitation
Access & accessibility
- Step-free entrance
- Accessible parking
About · Anytime Fitness
Anytime Fitness is a gym located at Promenade 33A in Malden, Netherlands. The location carries the Anytime Fitness brand.
organisations
How Anytime Fitness compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Functional training zone22%
22% of gyms in Netherlands
- Group exercise studio31%
31% of gyms in Netherlands
- Changing rooms45%
45% of gyms in Netherlands
- Showers34%
34% of gyms in Netherlands
- Lockers29%
29% of gyms in Netherlands
- Parking32%
32% of gyms in Netherlands
