Axis

Axis Fitness Centre in Tilburg, Netherlands

Axis is a 24/7 fitness center located in Tilburg, Netherlands. It provides professional guidance, a wide variety of group classes, and a comprehensive strength training area equipped with professional-grade machinery.

About

Axis

Axis is a 24/7 fitness center in Tilburg offering professional guidance, a wide range of group classes, and a complete strength training area with professional equipment.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Axis

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Boxing
  • Dance

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Cable machines
  • Plate-loaded machines
  • Smith machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Treadmills
  • Indoor cycling bikes
  • Rowing machines
  • Elliptical trainers
  • Stair climbers
  • Boxing equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Cycling studio
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Seniors

About · Axis

Axis Fitness in Tilburg provides a dedicated environment for achieving fitness results, supported by professional guidance. The facility is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and features professional-grade equipment. Members can benefit from an extensive schedule of group classes and a well-equipped strength training area. Personal training services are also offered to assist individuals in reaching their specific fitness objectives.

How Axis compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone38%

    38% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Group exercise studio53%

    53% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Cycling studio25%

    25% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Changing rooms62%

    62% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Showers49%

    49% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Lockers43%

    43% of gyms in Tilburg

More places in Netherlands

Other gyms and exercise facilities in the Netherlands

See other gyms and fitness centres in the Netherlands

After viewing Axis, explore other places to exercise across the Netherlands. This list shows other gyms and fitness centres available in the country.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.