Basic-Fit Berkel en Rodenrijs

Basic-Fit in Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands

This Basic-Fit branch in Berkel en Rodenrijs operates 24/7, offering over 1220m² of training space. Explore dedicated zones for strength, cardio, free weights, and functional workouts, plus virtual cycling and a variety of group classes.

About

Basic-Fit

Basic-Fit Berkel en Rodenrijs is a 24/7 fitness center offering diverse training zones, virtual cycling, and a wide range of group classes, supported by personal training and physiotherapy services.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Basic-Fit

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Pilates
  • Boxing

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Cable machines
  • Power racks
  • Olympic lifting equipment
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Treadmills
  • Indoor cycling bikes
  • Elliptical trainers

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Cycling studio
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Day pass
  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Physiotherapy

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Rehabilitation

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance

About · Basic-Fit

This Basic-Fit branch in Berkel en Rodenrijs operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, providing a spacious fitness environment of over 1220m². It features dedicated zones for strength training, cardio, free weights, functional workouts, and stretching, alongside virtual cycling options. Members can participate in numerous group classes, including Bodypump, Bootcamp, and Pilates, with the flexibility of video workouts. The facility also offers personal training and physiotherapy services to support members' fitness and recovery goals. It is wheelchair accessible and equipped with lockers, changing rooms, and showers.

How Basic-Fit compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone75%

    75% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

  • Group exercise studio75%

    75% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

  • Cycling studio25%

    25% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

  • Changing rooms63%

    63% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

  • Showers63%

    63% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

  • Lockers63%

    63% of gyms in Berkel en Rodenrijs

Other Venues

Other Gyms and Exercise Facilities in the Netherlands

See other places to exercise in the Netherlands.

After viewing this Basic-Fit location, you can explore other gyms and fitness centres across the Netherlands. See a full list of all available places.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.