Freerunning – Heerenveen
Freerunning is a freerunning facility, with its address at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen. Place type: Climbing Gym and Sports Centre. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Details are limited to what is listed.
About
Freerunning
Freerunning is a freerunning facility, with its address at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen.
- Places to exercise
- Climbing GymSports Centre
Training and facilities at Freerunning
Activities
Find your way to train
- Functional training
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Functional training equipment
- Calisthenics equipment
Beyond the workout
- Functional training zone
Plan your visit
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Outdoors
- Staffing
- Unstaffed
Coaching & support
Suitable for
Adults · Children
About · Freerunning
The name Freerunning identifies a freerunning facility at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen. Its name identifies a freerunning venue.
How Freerunning compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Functional training zone16%
16% of gyms in Heerenveen
- Public sessions18%
18% of gyms in Heerenveen
- Functional training equipment71%
71% of gyms in Heerenveen
- Calisthenics equipment29%
29% of gyms in Heerenveen
