Freerunning

Freerunning – Heerenveen

Freerunning is a freerunning facility, with its address at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen. Place type: Climbing Gym and Sports Centre. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Details are limited to what is listed.

About

Freerunning

Freerunning is a freerunning facility, with its address at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen.

Places to exercise
Climbing GymSports Centre

Training and facilities at Freerunning

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Functional training

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment
  • Calisthenics equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone

Plan your visit

  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Unstaffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children

About · Freerunning

The name Freerunning identifies a freerunning facility at Abe Lenstra boulevard in Heerenveen. Its name identifies a freerunning venue.

How Freerunning compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone16%

    16% of gyms in Heerenveen

  • Public sessions18%

    18% of gyms in Heerenveen

  • Functional training equipment71%

    71% of gyms in Heerenveen

  • Calisthenics equipment29%

    29% of gyms in Heerenveen

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.