K-Fitness

K-Fitness – Oosterhout

K-Fitness is a fitness facility at Bredaseweg 106C in Oosterhout. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. Use the profile to check the location before making any plans. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Confirm details with the venue.

About

K-Fitness

K-Fitness is a fitness facility at Bredaseweg 106C in Oosterhout.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at K-Fitness

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Pilates

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Cardio machines

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners

About · K-Fitness

At Bredaseweg 106C in Oosterhout, K-Fitness is identified as a fitness facility. Its name identifies a fitness venue. The 4902 NS postcode and Oosterhout locality are part of its address identity.

How K-Fitness compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone24%

    24% of gyms in Oosterhout

  • Group exercise studio29%

    29% of gyms in Oosterhout

  • Membership76%

    76% of gyms in Oosterhout

  • Class booking76%

    76% of gyms in Oosterhout

  • Group classes71%

    71% of gyms in Oosterhout

  • Personal training36%

    36% of gyms in Oosterhout

Other places listed

Besides K-Fitness, other places to work out in the Netherlands

A neutral listing – further places in the Netherlands

K-Fitness sits among the many places to exercise that are listed for the Netherlands. Choose any entry in the places list to read its profile; the order says nothing about preference.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.