Maaspoort Sports & Events

Maaspoort Sports & Events – 's-Hertogenbosch

Maaspoort Sports & Events is a sports and event venue on Marathonloop in 's-Hertogenbosch. Place type: Sports Centre. Use the profile to check the location before making any plans. The profile brings the address and the available details together in one place, which makes comparing venues easier. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Maaspoort Sports & Events

Maaspoort Sports & Events is a sports and event venue on Marathonloop in 's-Hertogenbosch.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Maaspoort Sports & Events

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Competitive athletes

About · Maaspoort Sports & Events

Maaspoort Sports & Events is a sports and event venue on Marathonloop in 's-Hertogenbosch. Its public name explicitly combines physical activity with event use, giving the facility a broader role than a single-sport club.

How Maaspoort Sports & Events compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall18%

    18% of gyms in 's-Hertogenbosch

  • Sports court50%

    50% of gyms in 's-Hertogenbosch

  • Class booking64%

    64% of gyms in 's-Hertogenbosch

Rest of the Netherlands

Apart from Maaspoort Sports & Events: places for sport and exercise across the Netherlands

Further gyms and exercise facilities in the Netherlands – no ranking involved

Maaspoort Sports & Events sits in the places list for the Netherlands next to a great many others, all of them shown without ranking or recommendation.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.