ProFit Leek

ProFit Gym in Leek, Netherlands

ProFit is a gym situated at Valkenburgstraat 5 in Leek, Netherlands. This venue is configured for fitness activities.

About

ProFit

Located at Valkenburgstraat 5 in Leek, Netherlands, ProFit is a gym.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at ProFit

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Group fitness

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Resistance machines
  • Cardio machines

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors

About · ProFit

ProFit occupies a site at Valkenburgstraat 5 in Leek, Netherlands and functions as a gym. The site is configured for fitness.

How ProFit compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio58%

    58% of gyms in Leek

  • Changing rooms50%

    50% of gyms in Leek

  • Showers42%

    42% of gyms in Leek

  • Membership90%

    90% of gyms in Leek

  • Trial visit60%

    60% of gyms in Leek

  • Class booking90%

    90% of gyms in Leek

More in Netherlands

Other gyms and exercise facilities in the Netherlands

See other places for exercise in the same country.

After visiting ProFit in Leek, explore other gyms and fitness centres available across the Netherlands.

  • Gyms
  • Fitness centres
  • Sports facilities
Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.