Recreatiebad / Familiebad

Recreatiebad / Familiebad – Swimming Pool in Venlo

Recreatiebad / Familiebad is a recreational and family swimming facility on Drie Decembersingel in Venlo. Place type: Swimming Pool. Use the profile to check the location before making any plans. The profile brings the address and the available details together in one place, which makes comparing venues easier. Information is limited to the listing.

About

Recreatiebad / Familiebad

Recreatiebad / Familiebad is a recreational and family swimming facility on Drie Decembersingel in Venlo.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Recreatiebad / Familiebad

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors

About · Recreatiebad / Familiebad

Recreatiebad / Familiebad is a swimming-pool venue on Drie Decembersingel in Venlo. The slash-separated Dutch name explicitly identifies both recreational-pool and family-pool roles.

How Recreatiebad / Familiebad compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool17%

    17% of gyms in Venlo

  • Changing rooms44%

    44% of gyms in Venlo

  • Showers33%

    33% of gyms in Venlo

  • Pay per visit53%

    53% of gyms in Venlo

  • Class booking58%

    58% of gyms in Venlo

  • Public sessions32%

    32% of gyms in Venlo

Other places

After Recreatiebad / Familiebad – other sports facilities across the Netherlands

Other sport and exercise places in the Netherlands (unranked and unpromoted)

Recreatiebad / Familiebad sits in the places list for the Netherlands next to a great many others, all of them shown without ranking or recommendation.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.