Roeivereniging Amenophis

Sports Centre Roeivereniging Amenophis in Zeewolde

Roeivereniging Amenophis is a sports venue at Baardmeesweg 4C in Zeewolde. Venue kind: sports centre. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. If you are comparing venues in the area, the address and type give you a first basis for doing so. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

Roeivereniging Amenophis

Roeivereniging Amenophis is a rowing-club facility on Baardmeesweg in Zeewolde with an ancient Egyptian name.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Roeivereniging Amenophis

Beyond the workout

  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Seniors · Competitive athletes

About · Roeivereniging Amenophis

Roeivereniging Amenophis is a sports venue at Baardmeesweg 4C in Zeewolde. The Dutch name identifies a rowing association called Amenophis.

How Roeivereniging Amenophis compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Parking38%

    38% of gyms in Zeewolde

  • Membership63%

    63% of gyms in Zeewolde

  • Trial visit50%

    50% of gyms in Zeewolde

  • Group classes100%

    100% of gyms in Zeewolde

  • Introduction session57%

    57% of gyms in Zeewolde

More in the Netherlands

Explore the rest of the Netherlands

Other places in the Netherlands, one profile each

Beyond Roeivereniging Amenophis, the Netherlands lists many more places to exercise, none ranked above another.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.