SportCity Emmen

SportCity Emmen Fitness Centre

SportCity Emmen provides a wide range of group classes, including yoga and boxing, alongside extensive cardio and strength training equipment. Access the facility via app and enjoy amenities like a sauna.

Emmen

SportCity

SportCity Emmen is a comprehensive fitness center offering a variety of group classes, including yoga and boxing, alongside extensive cardio and strength training equipment.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at SportCity

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Boxing
  • Dance

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Resistance machines
  • Plate-loaded machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Indoor cycling bikes

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Cycling studio
  • Sauna
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners

About · SportCity

SportCity Emmen provides a welcoming environment for all fitness levels, offering a wide array of group classes such as yoga, boxing, and virtual spinning, all included with membership. Members have access to cardio and strength equipment, a functional training zone, and plate-loaded machines. The facility also features personal training, nutritional advice, and fitness guidance. Amenities include changing rooms with showers, lockers, air conditioning, a sauna, a lounge, and Wi-Fi, with app-based access.

How SportCity compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone13%

    13% of gyms in Emmen

  • Group exercise studio25%

    25% of gyms in Emmen

  • Cycling studio17%

    17% of gyms in Emmen

  • Sauna8%

    8% of gyms in Emmen

  • Changing rooms42%

    42% of gyms in Emmen

  • Showers25%

    25% of gyms in Emmen

More in Netherlands

Other Gyms and Exercise Facilities in the Netherlands

See other places to exercise in the same country.

After viewing SportCity Emmen, explore other gyms and fitness centres available across the Netherlands.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.