Tennis & Padel Colmschate

Tennis & Padel Colmschate – Sports Centre in Deventer

Tennis & Padel Colmschate is a racket-sports venue on Leonard Springerlaan in Deventer. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. Only information that is available for the venue is shown, so check anything important with the venue itself. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Tennis & Padel Colmschate

Tennis & Padel Colmschate is a racket-sports venue on Leonard Springerlaan in Deventer.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Tennis & Padel Colmschate

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Competitive athletes

About · Tennis & Padel Colmschate

Tennis & Padel Colmschate is a sports venue on Leonard Springerlaan in Deventer. Its name links the venue with the Colmschate area and identifies tennis and padel as its central racket-sport activities.

How Tennis & Padel Colmschate compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports court48%

    48% of gyms in Deventer

  • Changing rooms48%

    48% of gyms in Deventer

  • Membership85%

    85% of gyms in Deventer

  • Trial visit50%

    50% of gyms in Deventer

  • Class booking73%

    73% of gyms in Deventer

  • Group classes96%

    96% of gyms in Deventer

More in the Netherlands

Gyms, pools and halls across the Netherlands

More of the Netherlands to browse, without endorsement

Tennis & Padel Colmschate is a racket-sports venue in Deventer, and the list for the Netherlands goes well beyond it. Dutch listings run from sportscholen to zwembaden, sporthallen and sportparken.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.