Zwembad Stappegoor

Zwembad Stappegoor – Swimming Pool in Tilburg

A municipally operated swimming pool in Tilburg's Stappegoor sports area. It counts as a swimming pool in the listings. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. The profile brings the address and the available details together in one place, which makes comparing venues easier. Information is limited to the listing.

About

Zwembad Stappegoor

A municipally operated swimming pool in Tilburg's Stappegoor sports area.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Zwembad Stappegoor

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Steam room
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Women

About · Zwembad Stappegoor

Zwembad Stappegoor is a swimming facility at Achter de ijsbaan in Tilburg. The municipal pool forms part of the Stappegoor sports area and supports swimming and aquatic activity.

organisations

  • MunicipalOperatorPrimary

How Zwembad Stappegoor compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool11%

    11% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Steam room8%

    8% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Changing rooms62%

    62% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Showers49%

    49% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Lockers43%

    43% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Parking43%

    43% of gyms in Tilburg

The Netherlands: more places

Aside from Zwembad Stappegoor – other gyms and exercise facilities across the Netherlands

With nothing pushed forward: other places in North Brabant and across the Netherlands

Zwembad Stappegoor is listed in Tilburg, but the places listed for the Netherlands reach well beyond that one location. The places are presented without preference, and each opens on its own page.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.