Switch The Gym

Switch The Gym in Tilburg

Switch The Gym in Tilburg offers a boutique fitness experience with unique 55-minute group classes and personal training. Their science-based approach uses heart rate monitoring for effective, high-intensity workouts suitable for all fitness levels.

About

Switch The Gym

Switch The Gym in Tilburg offers unique 55-minute group fitness classes and personal training sessions incorporating heart rate monitoring for effective, high-intensity workouts.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Switch The Gym

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners

About · Switch The Gym

Switch The Gym in Tilburg provides a boutique fitness experience with group classes and personal training designed to maximize results through heart rate monitoring. Their signature 55-minute workouts blend bootcamp intensity, CrossFit principles, and personalized coaching, suitable for all fitness levels. This science-based approach ensures that participants train effectively, burning calories and boosting energy in a challenging yet adaptable environment.

How Switch The Gym compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio53%

    53% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Membership89%

    89% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Trial visit63%

    63% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Class booking81%

    81% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Group classes94%

    94% of gyms in Tilburg

  • Personal training57%

    57% of gyms in Tilburg

More in Netherlands

Other gyms and exercise facilities in the Netherlands

These are other places to exercise in the same country.

After visiting Switch The Gym in Tilburg, you can explore other gyms and fitness centres available across the Netherlands.

  • Netherlands
  • Gym
Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.