Borlänge curlinghall

Borlänge curlinghall in Borlänge, Sweden

Borlänge curlinghall is a dedicated sports centre in Borlänge, Sweden, situated at Idrottsvägen 21. This venue is specifically configured for the sport of curling.

About

Borlänge curlinghall

Borlänge curlinghall is a Borlänge, Sweden sports centre for curling, located at Idrottsvägen 21.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Borlänge curlinghall

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Changing rooms

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance

About · Borlänge curlinghall

The Borlänge curlinghall venue at Idrottsvägen 21 in Borlänge, Sweden is a sports centre. The site is configured for curling. The site occupies a sports hall building.

How Borlänge curlinghall compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall83%

    83% of gyms in Borlänge

  • Changing rooms100%

    100% of gyms in Borlänge

  • Membership75%

    75% of gyms in Borlänge

  • Pay per visit58%

    58% of gyms in Borlänge

  • Trial visit50%

    50% of gyms in Borlänge

  • Class booking83%

    83% of gyms in Borlänge

Other venues in Sweden

Other sports centres and exercise venues in Sweden

See other places to exercise in the same country.

After viewing Borlänge curlinghall, explore other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Sweden.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.