Fanna idrottsplats

Fanna idrottsplats Sports Centre, Enköping

Fanna idrottsplats is a dedicated sports centre situated at J P Johanssons gata in Enköping, Sweden. This venue serves as a location for sports and exercise activities within the local community.

About

Fanna idrottsplats

Fanna idrottsplats is classified as a sports centre in Enköping, Sweden on J P Johanssons gata.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Fanna idrottsplats

Beyond the workout

  • Sports court
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible toilet

About · Fanna idrottsplats

Located at J P Johanssons gata in Enköping, Sweden, Fanna idrottsplats is established as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Fanna idrottsplats compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports court86%

    86% of gyms in Enköping

  • Parking57%

    57% of gyms in Enköping

  • Membership63%

    63% of gyms in Enköping

  • Pay per visit75%

    75% of gyms in Enköping

  • Class booking100%

    100% of gyms in Enköping

  • Public sessions100%

    100% of gyms in Enköping

Other venues in Sweden

Other sports centres and exercise venues in Sweden

See other places for exercise in Sweden, not recommendations.

After visiting Fanna idrottsplats, explore other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Sweden.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.