Hortlax sporthall

Hortlax sporthall in Piteå, Sweden

Hortlax sporthall is a sports centre situated on Bisittarevägen in Piteå, Sweden. This page provides factual details about its classification and location.

About

Hortlax sporthall

Hortlax sporthall is classified as a sports centre in Piteå, Sweden on Bisittarevägen.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Hortlax sporthall

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible toilet

About · Hortlax sporthall

Located at Bisittarevägen in Piteå, Sweden, Hortlax sporthall is established as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Hortlax sporthall compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall80%

    80% of gyms in Piteå

  • Sports court60%

    60% of gyms in Piteå

  • Changing rooms80%

    80% of gyms in Piteå

  • Showers80%

    80% of gyms in Piteå

  • Membership83%

    83% of gyms in Piteå

Other places in Sweden

Other sports centres and gyms in Sweden

See other sports facilities available in Sweden.

After viewing Hortlax sporthall, explore other sports centres and gyms across Sweden. This list shows alternative places to exercise in the country.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.