Westinghouse Arena

Westinghouse Arena in Västerås, Sweden

Westinghouse Arena is a sports centre situated at Kungsängsgatan in Västerås, Sweden. This page provides details about its function as a venue for sports and exercise activities.

About

Westinghouse Arena

Westinghouse Arena provides a sports centre setting at Kungsängsgatan in Västerås, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Westinghouse Arena

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Westinghouse Arena

At Kungsängsgatan in Västerås, Sweden, Westinghouse Arena is classified as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Westinghouse Arena compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone27%

    27% of gyms in Västerås

  • Sports hall36%

    36% of gyms in Västerås

  • Sports court36%

    36% of gyms in Västerås

  • Changing rooms64%

    64% of gyms in Västerås

  • Showers36%

    36% of gyms in Västerås

  • Parking64%

    64% of gyms in Västerås

Other places in Sweden

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Sweden

See other sports centres and gyms available in the same country.

After viewing Westinghouse Arena, explore other sports centres and gyms across Sweden. See the full list of places to exercise in the country.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.